Online Money Manager
1300 928 881
BSB 704 495
we're not a bank, we're your financial partner

Privacy Policy

Whenever Webster Dolilta Finance Limited (the Company) collect and otherwise deal with your personal information, it will be handled in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APP). The APP commence on the 12th March 2014 and have amended the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in 13-key areas. To see the Australian Government Privacy fact sheet number 17 outlining these 13 Australian Privacy Principles please click here.  The Company will use personal information it receives from you to facilitate the issue of your Debenture. We may also use it to inform you about other financial products and loan services offered by the Company. Should you wish to receive this information please let us know in writing or by e-mail.

In using your personal information for these purposes, the Company may need to disclose certain information to third parties such as its lawyers, auditors and service providers. At all times, we will take care to ensure that your personal information is accurate, protected from misuse and treated confidentially.

If you believe that we have not dealt with your personal information in a manner that complies with the Australian Privacy Principles you should contact us to discuss your concerns. If you wish to access or find out what personal information we hold about you, you may make a request in writing to the privacy officer, at the following addresses: 9 Lydiard Street North, Ballarat 3350 or 44 Armstrong Street South, Ballarat 3350.

10 March 2014